SEPTEMBER 2012 CALENDAR
headliner on top

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday




  1

Goodmorning Valenitine

Sleeps

9pm
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6

3

tba

9pm

4

tba

9pm

5

tba

9pm
6

Trabajo

Delores

Ora Iso

9pm
7

I Am The Heat

Kntrlr

9pm
8

Broken Gold

Team Vibes

9pm

drs8:30pm$0
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6

10

tba

9pm

11

tba 9pm
12

Aqudora

Jonny Rabbit

Slow Buildings

9pm
13

Sizzy Rocket

Kiah Victoria

Grace Kelly
9pm
14

Wyldlife

Jet W Lee(IL)
9pm
15

Friends(TN)

Courtesy Drop(IN)

9pm

drs8:30pm$6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6

17

tba

9pm
18

tba 9pm
19

Miss Marlow(Denmark)

Gangs All Here
9pm
20

Jounce

As If (OH)

Good Sports 9pm
21

Sad Ladders

Dirty Wings

Meet Me In Norway

Illamanjaro

9pm

22

Gypsybloods(IL)

3D Cosby(MA)

Suturee

drs8:30pm$6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6

24

tba
25

tba 9pm
26

tba 9pm

27

Dolfish

Easy Chords

Pepper Kings 9pm

28

Teen Commandment

Happy Lives

Jonka

Akabane Vulgars(Japan)
9pm
29

New Music Fest presents:

Motorboat

Kosmic Daydream

Wonderbreed

Glitter Freeze

9pm
drs8:30pm$6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6



<< AUGUST 2012                         OCTOBER 2012>>


Who Spins?

Mon : Downstairs 11:00 p.m. PRECIOUS METAL with Curran and friends . Bartender Jeanette
Main Floor: HUGS with Josh Wildman and Andrew Kuo spin indie rock
Bartender: Spam and Dave


Tues : Downstairs 11:00 p.m. Bang On with Curly and Gene spin electro dance rock
Bartender: Nikki
Main Floor: 11:00 p.m. Musique Non Stop with DJ Holla and guests spin dance punk and electro
Bartender: Chris

Wed : Downstairs: 11:00 p.m. Austin Peters and friends spin '70s, '80s punk, brit pop.
Main Floor:
MIND YOUR OWN BUSINESS Harley Newton and Cassie spin dance new wave, punk, brit pop.
Bartender: Nate Turbow

Thurs : Downstairs 11:00 pm - MAGNUM NYC with DJ Bastard and TWIG THE WONDERKID (Disco Down) spin rock / indie / dance
Main floor:
Lady Bree & Friends.
Bartender's: Erik and Brant

Fri : Downstairs: 11:00-4am Michael Fujikawa spins dance/punk with guest DJ's from all over.
Main Floor:
Nate Turbow spins rock, new wave, electro, brit pop.
Bartenders: Erik and David

Sat : Main Floor: Leo Fitzpatrick and friends spin punk, new wave, trip hop, electro
Bartenders: Max and Brant
Downstairs: KID AMERICA spins '50s and '60s dance rock with special guests.
Bartender
Jeanette

Sun : 10:00 pm Downstairs PUNK KARAOKE with host King Of Karaoke Colin Schiller.
Bartender Jeanette
Upstairs 11:00 pm
LA boys Sanford and Jack spin punk/dance/rap with special guests weekly!
Bartender
Maria