MAY 2012 CALENDAR
Headliner on top ON TOP ON TOP get it...?

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1

tba

2

Wreck Of The Zephyr

Eskalators

Grafitti Monsters

9pm

3

Neud Photo

Data Recovery

Aeuoric

Butcha Sound

9pm

4

Dance For The Dying(DC)

Pony Bones

Carrie Ashley

9pm

5

I Am The Heat

Kntrlr

Commuters

Absolutely Beautiful

8:30pm

drs 8:30pm
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
7

tba
9pm

8

tba
9

Foxy

Quickly Quietly
10

Eidetic Seeing

Mouth

Sky Picnic

9pm
11

Time Travellers Electric

New Self Defense

Sweethearts

Dardy's

9pm
12

Weird Owl

Spindrift

Twin Guns

Strangers Family Band

9pm

drs 8:30pm$0
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
14

Vattnet Viskar

Yellow Eyes

9pm

15

tba 9pm
16

Wess Meets West

Epistasis

Izzy Zay

Dakota

9pm
17

Delores

All In Italy

I Anthem

9pm

18

North Elementary(NC)

Albrights

Library

9pm

19

Allies

Morse Coda

Bunny X

9pm

drs 8:30pm$6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
21

tba

22

tba
9pm

23

Kodomo

Ry Cooter Melon Tramp

Lips 9pm

24

Wylde Life

Sonic Cult

Divorce

C Sqrd 9pm

25

Treasure Teeth

Ice Cream

VA(Sweden)

Ryann
9pm
26

Thurn & Taxis

Favela

Bible Fiction


Luna Strega
9pm

drs 8:30pm$6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
28

tba

29

tba

9pm

30

Revolution I love You

Pandoras Bliss

Music Elective

Jordan Cox

Nightmare Express 8:30pm

31

Violent Saturday

Alert The Press

Margene Without Boarders

9pm
 

drs 8:30pm$6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6

<< APRIL 2012                         JUNE 2012>>


Who Spins?

Mon : Downstairs 11:00 p.m. PRECIOUS METAL with Curran and friends . Bartender Jeanette
Main Floor: HUGS with Josh Wildman and Andrew Kuo spin indie rock
Bartender: Spam and Dave


Tues : Downstairs 11:00 p.m. Bang On with Curly and Gene spin electro dance rock
Bartender: Nikki
Main Floor: 11:00 p.m. Musique Non Stop with DJ Holla and guests spin dance punk and electro
Bartender: Chris

Wed : Downstairs: 11:00 p.m. Austin Peters and friends spin '70s, '80s punk, brit pop.
Main Floor:
MIND YOUR OWN BUSINESS Harley Newton and Cassie spin dance new wave, punk, brit pop.
Bartender: Nate Turbow

Thurs : Downstairs 11:00 pm - MAGNUM NYC with DJ Bastard and TWIG THE WONDERKID (Disco Down) spin rock / indie / dance
Main floor:
Lady Bree & Friends.
Bartender's: Erik and Brant

Fri : Downstairs: 11:00-4am Michael Fujikawa spins dance/punk with guest DJ's from all over.
Main Floor:
Nate Turbow spins rock, new wave, electro, brit pop.
Bartenders: Erik and David


Sat : Main Floor: Leo Fitzpatrick and friends spin punk, new wave, trip hop, electro
Bartenders: Max and Brant
Downstairs: KID AMERICA spins '50s and '60s dance rock with special guests.
Bartender
Jeanette

Sun : 10:00 pm Downstairs PUNK KARAOKE with host King Of Karaoke Colin Schiller.
Bartender Jeanette
Upstairs 11:00 pm
LA boys Sanford and Jack spin punk/dance/rap with special guests weekly!
Bartender
Maria