JUNE 2012 CALENDAR
headliner on top

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday


      1

Men Of Pessoa

Artschool Dropouts

Ghost To Ghost

9pm

2

Brontosaurus

High Pines

Late Guest 8:30pm

8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
4

Precious Metal 6th
Anniversary

I Am Heresy

Family

Force Feed

9pm

5

tba 9pm

6

Sweet Ones

Sacred Mounds

Mojo Stone(LA) 9pm

7

Contra

Mode Modern(Canada)

Plastic Flowers

Black Marble

9pm

8

Robert Cop

Albrights

Cry

Izzy Zay

9pm

9

No Excuses

Potpourri Of Pearls(PA)

Body High

Marc Golamco

9pm

drs8:30pm$0
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
11

tba 9pm

12

tba 9pm

13

Barnaby Saints

Medicine Fish

Don Ryan 8:30pm

14

Suishou No Fune(Japan)

Jerkagram

Weasel

Absaroka(FL)
9pm

15

Hoodless

Social Hero

Vinyette

Isle Of Rhodes

9pm

16

La Catrin

Zach Starkey

Felix & Future 9pm

drs8:30pm$6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
18

tba

19

tba 9pm
20

Surfing

England 1819

Ocean Vs Daughter

Nathan Edwin

9pm

21

Le Fin Absolute Du Monde(CA)

Goodmorning Valentine

Admirals(OK)

Makeout Room9pm

22

Van Allen Belt

Pressed And

Vorhees

Artie Appleseed
9pm

23

Foxy

Black Binder

Azwan
9pm

drs8:30pm$6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
25

tba
26

tba 9pm

27

Streight Angular

Ahgeda

Gswagga 9pm

28

Left & Right(NC)

Zach Starkey

Giant Flying Turtles 9pm

29

Benjees

Symbollocks

First Blush
9pm

30

tba 9pm

drs8:30pm$6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6

<< MAY 2012                         JULY 2012>>


Who Spins?

Mon : Downstairs 11:00 p.m. PRECIOUS METAL with Curran and friends . Bartender Jeanette
Main Floor: HUGS with Josh Wildman and Andrew Kuo spin indie rock
Bartender: Spam and Dave


Tues : Downstairs 11:00 p.m. Bang On with Curly and Gene spin electro dance rock
Bartender: Nikki
Main Floor: 11:00 p.m. Musique Non Stop with DJ Holla and guests spin dance punk and electro
Bartender: Chris

Wed : Downstairs: 11:00 p.m. Austin Peters and friends spin '70s, '80s punk, brit pop.
Main Floor:
MIND YOUR OWN BUSINESS Harley Newton and Cassie spin dance new wave, punk, brit pop.
Bartender: Nate Turbow

Thurs : Downstairs 11:00 pm - MAGNUM NYC with DJ Bastard and TWIG THE WONDERKID (Disco Down) spin rock / indie / dance
Main floor:
Lady Bree & Friends.
Bartender's: Erik and Brant

Fri : Downstairs: 11:00-4am Michael Fujikawa spins dance/punk with guest DJ's from all over.
Main Floor:
Nate Turbow spins rock, new wave, electro, brit pop.
Bartenders: Erik and David


Sat : Main Floor: Leo Fitzpatrick and friends spin punk, new wave, trip hop, electro
Bartenders: Max and Brant
Downstairs: KID AMERICA spins '50s and '60s dance rock with special guests.
Bartender
Jeanette

Sun : 10:00 pm Downstairs PUNK KARAOKE with host King Of Karaoke Colin Schiller.
Bartender Jeanette
Upstairs 11:00 pm
LA boys Sanford and Jack spin punk/dance/rap with special guests weekly!
Bartender
Maria