AUGUST 2012 CALENDAR
headliner on top

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

Hsu-Nami

In Question

Vox

9pm
2

tba 9pm

3

tba
4

Jerkagram

Ryan Smith Band

9pm
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
6

Yoshiko Ohara

Spirit Of Slain Eagle

Bezoar

Black Table

9pm

7

tba

9pm

8

Flat The Witch

Dummy Jar

9pm
9

Bursom Verbo

All Boy All Girl

JohnCathal O'Brien

9pm
10

Keeping Cars(IN)

Zombi Jazz

Nathan Smallwood

9pm
11

Stereo Clique

Popular Culture(TX)

Protean Collective

9pm

drs8:30pm$0
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6

13

Communion

Death Of Self

Headsnatcher

Skull Shitter

9pm

14

tba 9pm
15

Lisa Jaeggi

Lee Transue

Jordan Cox
9pm
16

North America

Yva Las Vegass

A6/2 Generator
9pm
17

Slowmover(MA)

Boy Scout Of America

Beggars Newland

Too Young
9pm
18

Pet Clinic

Violet Trouper

Huntronik

Silver Queen 9pm

drs8:30pm$6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
20

Tiger Flaowers

Vilipend

Meek Is Murder

End It

9pm
21

tba 9pm
22

Woodhead

9pm
23

Sweethearts

My Great Ghost

Meno-Paws

Wester 9pm
24

Black Statues

Melody Nelson(UK)

Rude Cab Driver

9pm

25

Lol Mob

Nomadics

Ezie Da God 9pm

drs8:30pm$6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
27

tba
28

tba 9pm
29

Victor Shores(NC)

Driftback 9pm
30

Chameleon

My Midnight Heart

9pm
31

Like I Was The Fire

Powdered Monster(CA)

9pm
 
drs8:30pm$6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6

<< JULY 2012                         SEPTEMBER 2012>>


Who Spins?

Mon : Downstairs 11:00 p.m. PRECIOUS METAL with Curran and friends . Bartender Jeanette
Main Floor: HUGS with Josh Wildman and Andrew Kuo spin indie rock
Bartender: Spam and Dave


Tues : Downstairs 11:00 p.m. Bang On with Curly and Gene spin electro dance rock
Bartender: Nikki
Main Floor: 11:00 p.m. Musique Non Stop with DJ Holla and guests spin dance punk and electro
Bartender: Chris

Wed : Downstairs: 11:00 p.m. Austin Peters and friends spin '70s, '80s punk, brit pop.
Main Floor:
MIND YOUR OWN BUSINESS Harley Newton and Cassie spin dance new wave, punk, brit pop.
Bartender: Nate Turbow

Thurs : Downstairs 11:00 pm - MAGNUM NYC with DJ Bastard and TWIG THE WONDERKID (Disco Down) spin rock / indie / dance
Main floor:
Lady Bree & Friends.
Bartender's: Erik and Brant

Fri : Downstairs: 11:00-4am Michael Fujikawa spins dance/punk with guest DJ's from all over.
Main Floor:
Nate Turbow spins rock, new wave, electro, brit pop.
Bartenders: Erik and David

Sat : Main Floor: Leo Fitzpatrick and friends spin punk, new wave, trip hop, electro
Bartenders: Max and Brant
Downstairs: KID AMERICA spins '50s and '60s dance rock with special guests.
Bartender
Jeanette

Sun : 10:00 pm Downstairs PUNK KARAOKE with host King Of Karaoke Colin Schiller.
Bartender Jeanette
Upstairs 11:00 pm
LA boys Sanford and Jack spin punk/dance/rap with special guests weekly!
Bartender
Maria