April 2013 CALENDAR
headliner on top

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

1

tba

2

tba

3

Upstairs DJ OLLIE G

Downstairs featuring SPAM

FRESHMAN CLASS

hosted by GET ACTIVE Doors at 8pm

Mosheti Moses(IL)

4

SWEETFOX Party

EVERY first thursday of the month.

tba

5

Bangladeafy

In Musth

Arbogast

Obsolete

Hannibal Montana

9pm

6

Crazy Pills

Dead Tricks

Out Of Order

Shark Muffin

9pm

7

one mighty ugly backpack presents

THIRSTY

nothing but wolves

two fisted law{CT}

Parakeets

drs8:30pm$6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6

8

tba

9

tba

10

downstairs SPAM amd frenz

COOKIES BURLESQE 11pm

Mandee Monet

Matty Carter & Ariel

 

11

downstairs with

REDLight Party

DJ HUGGY BEAR

Reverse Bullets

Marcus

Edelwulf

Rose Seyfried

9pm

 

12

Dear Althea(PA)

Black Statues

Rosabelle

Bob Jones
Golden Tones

9pm

13

Makr

Drop Kick Pop

Nash

9pm

14

DIRTY BASEMENT presents

KING CRAB

COBRA MAN

KAILA and KIDKUCKY

More info here

doors at 9pm

drs8:30pm$6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6

15

tba

16

tba

17

Jade Zabric

Tohm

9pm

18

downstairs

DJ BRYCE Hackford party BREAK

R.O.A.R

Infamous Love Attack

Vice Royale

Swampa zz

9pm

19

Moss Crin

NWSPR

9pm

20

Guillotine Riot

angelface/headcase

DxFxQ

God Mode
9pm

21

THE UNDERGROUND

featuring Royal Vasquez
Henry Castro
John G.
DJ Jorge!!

Hopeless Otis

Knockout Kid (IL)

The Best Lies

Above The Fold

More info here

drs8:30pm$6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6

22

tba

23

tba

24

Upstairs: Mexican Morrissey Night
ONE YEAR ANNIVERSARY

Downstairs:
Freshmen Class

At FUSE GALLERY
Joe Roberts World Peace Event Horizon Opening

25

w/ DJ Grits & Dr. Zeuss
DJ QUINN

Britanys

Jordan Besser

BB Bats 9pm

26

Dog Society

Camaro Suicide

Naturals

David J Roch 9pm

27

Ready Set Ghost

Fuzznut 9pm

28

tba

drs8:30pm$6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6

29

tba

30

tba

         
drs8:30pm$6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6
8:30pm $6

Who Spins? Who Pours?

Mon : Happy Hour Bartender: Lori
Upstairs
11:00 p.m: HUGS with Prince Terrance & Josh Wildman
Bartender: Dave Mason and PaulGar


Tues : Happy Hour Bartender: Renee
Upstairs
11:00 p.m: Nick Gazin and friends spin from prog rock to AM classics
Bartender: Kyle Fresh, Ryan Pico and SPAM
Downstairs 11:00 p.m. Curated by Nikki Sneakers


Wed : Happy Hour Bartender: Donovan
Upstairs
11:00 p.m: Rotating DJs
Bartender: Kyle Fresh and Renee
Downstairs 11:00 p.m. SPAM and friends

Thurs : Happy Hour hosted by Dave B and vinyl DJ Michael Hornberg spinning eclectic rock and sexy new wave
Upstairs
11:00 p.m: DJ Davis and Friends
Bartender: Dave Mason and Ryan Pico
Downstairs 11:00 p.m. Sweet Fox
Bartender: Renee

Fri : Happy Hour: Lori
Upstairs
11:00 p.m: Nate Turbo spins his usual feel good Friday mix
Bartender: Dave B and Erik Rapin
Downstairs 11:00 p.m. J.D Gluckstein
Bartender: Nikki Sneakers


Sat : Happy Hour: Meryl or PaulGar
Upstairs
11:00 p.m: Leo Fitzpatrick and Josh Wildman
Bartender: Meryl and Brant, guest appearance by Steve Bones
Downstairs 11:00 p.m. Haruka Salt
Bartender: Lori

Sun : Happy Hour: Ryan Pico
Upstairs
11:00 p.m: Sunday School with DJ AK Murda
Bartender: SPAM
Downstairs 11:00 p.m. Mixed Bands and Rotating DJs
Bartender: Dave B


s